Financial table
-
PSG
- AC94%
- EQ47%
- WR56%
- LV1.1×
Column
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1214.4 | 394% | 347% | 356% | 31.1× | 4 | – | 12.0 | 1 | 27.6 | |
| 2 | 1113.4 | 3101% | 340% | 264% | 31.5× | 3 | – | 11.0 | 18 | 1.4 | |
| 3 | 1112.7 | 377% | 333% | 359% | 22.0× | 3 | – | 11.0 | 11 | 4.9 | |
| 4 | 1012.6 | 379% | 342% | 170% | 31.4× | 3 | – | 10.0 | 20 | 0.4 | |
| 5 | 1012.5 | 3121% | 345% | 177% | 31.2× | 3 | – | 10.0 | 6 | 3.5 | |
| 6 | 1011.4 | 382% | 336% | 178% | 31.8× | 3 | – | 10.0 | 19 | 0.7 | |
| 7 | 910.8 | 242% | 227% | 354% | 22.7× | 1 | – | 9.0 | 15 | 3.3 | |
| 8 | 79.0 | 239% | 224% | 266% | 13.1× | 0 | – | 7.0 | 8 | 0.1 | |
| 9 | 67.3 | 362% | 224% | 082% | 13.2× | 1 | – | 6.0 | 13 | −11.3 | |
| 10 | 6/67.2 | – | 342% | – | 31.4× | 2 | – | 6.0 | 3 | 6.4 | |
| 11 | 56.9 | 245% | 225% | 085% | 13.1× | 0 | – | 5.0 | 14 | −25.7 | |
| 12 | 55.9 | 256% | 220% | 097% | 14.0× | 0 | – | 5.0 | 16 | 10.3 | |
| 13 | 45.9 | 241% | 115% | 172% | 05.7× | 0 | – | 4.0 | 4 | 0.5 | |
| 14 | 45.0 | 111% | 13% | 265% | 033.0× | 0 | – | 4.0 | 9 | 3.2 | |
| 15 | 34.0 | 231% | 118% | 098% | 04.4× | 0 | – | 3.0 | 5 | −91.4 | |
| 16 | 23.1 | 120% | 110% | 085% | 09.4× | 0 | – | 2.0 | 7 | 6.7 | |
| 17 | 2/92.9 | – | 117% | 180% | 04.9× | 0 | – | 2.0 | 10 | −1.0 | |
| 18 | 22.6 | 112% | 14% | 082% | 022.2× | 0 | – | 2.0 | 12 | 0.5 | |
| 19 | 22.0 | 11% | 10% | 0132% | 0312.5× | 0 | – | 2.0 | 17 | 0.0 | |
| 20 | 00.0 | 0−82% | 0−45% | 0112% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | – | 0.0 | 2 | −66.6 |
Clubs by points
One club meets all four targets; the fewest points come from the wage ratio
2018/19, points per ratio, at most 12
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Lille: place 2 in the table, place 20 on finances, the widest gap in the Ligue 1 2018/19
Ligue 1 2018/19, rank correlation −0.20
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Method
Four key figures, 0 to 3 points each, equally weighted, 12 at most. Three points: target met. On equal points the fine score decides: within each band, the distance to the next threshold; above the target, the distance beyond it with decreasing weight; at most 4 per key figure. Then the average of all seasons. Peer group: the clubs of the same league and season.
| Key figure | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point | 0 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed-asset coverage AC | > 60% | > 30% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Equity ratio EQ | > 30% | > 20% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Wage ratio WR | < 60% | < 70% | < 80% | ≥ 80% |
| Leverage LV | < 2 | < 3 | < 4 | ≥ 4 or negative equity |