Financial table
-
Angers
- AC342%
- EQ109%
- WR59%
- LV−0.1×
Column
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215.0 | 3342% | 3109% | 359% | 3−0.1× | 4 | 3+9 | 5.0 | 2 | 11.9 | |
| 2 | 1114.0 | 3149% | 361% | 267% | 30.6× | 3 | 9+2 | 8.5 | 17 | −2.1 | |
| 3 | 1113.8 | 3512% | 345% | 266% | 31.2× | 3 | 11±0 | 11.3 | 10 | 0.0 | |
| 4 | 1113.5 | 388% | 339% | 261% | 31.5× | 3 | 12−1 | 11.5 | 14 | −1.7 | |
| 5 | 1113.0 | 3438% | 331% | 360% | 22.2× | 3 | 10+1 | 11.2 | 4 | 0.0 | |
| 6 | 1013.3 | 3432% | 356% | 173% | 30.8× | 3 | – | 10.0 | 19 | −1.7 | |
| 7 | 1012.2 | 3911% | 332% | 268% | 22.1× | 2 | 10±0 | 10.0 | 18 | 0.1 | |
| 8 | 911.8 | 3196% | 367% | 081% | 30.5× | 3 | 10−1 | 10.0 | 9 | −0.8 | |
| 9 | 911.3 | 3112% | 348% | 082% | 31.1× | 3 | 11−2 | 10.0 | 7 | −0.6 | |
| 10 | 810.2 | 235% | 224% | 346% | 13.1× | 1 | 6+2 | 5.3 | 15 | 0.3 | |
| 11 | 67.4 | 365% | 224% | 084% | 13.2× | 1 | 7−1 | 5.8 | 3 | −1.7 | |
| 12 | 67.1 | 382% | 222% | 0103% | 13.6× | 1 | 9−3 | 8.0 | 6 | −8.5 | |
| 13 | 56.6 | 234% | 115% | 263% | 05.7× | 0 | 6−1 | 5.7 | 13 | 0.1 | |
| 14 | 45.5 | 395% | 116% | 0104% | 05.3× | 1 | 7−3 | 7.5 | 8 | −5.8 | |
| 15 | 33.2 | 11% | 10% | 179% | 0242.6× | 0 | 5−2 | 8.7 | 11 | −3.8 | |
| 16 | 23.8 | 126% | 119% | 086% | 04.2× | 0 | 9−7 | 5.2 | 1 | −14.0 | |
| 17 | 23.0 | 123% | 15% | 0127% | 017.9× | 0 | 9−7 | 4.7 | 5 | −14.1 | |
| 18 | 22.3 | 18% | 10% | 083% | 0290.0× | 0 | – | 6.0 | 16 | −0.1 | |
| 19 | 00.0 | 0−1,287% | 0−251% | 0178% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 0±0 | 1.2 | 12 | −55.4 | |
| 20 | 00.0 | 0−24% | 0−12% | 0113% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 0±0 | 0.3 | 20 | −7.5 |
Clubs by points
One club meets all four targets; the fewest points come from the wage ratio
2023/24, points per ratio, at most 12
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Ajaccio: from place 17 to place 10 in the financial table
Place 1 to 20 by points, 2018/19 to 2023/24
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Auxerre: place 1 in the table, place 16 on finances, the widest gap in the Ligue 2 2023/24
Ligue 2 2023/24, rank correlation 0.03
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Method
Four key figures, 0 to 3 points each, equally weighted, 12 at most. Three points: target met. On equal points the fine score decides: within each band, the distance to the next threshold; above the target, the distance beyond it with decreasing weight; at most 4 per key figure. Then the average of all seasons. Peer group: the clubs of the same league and season.
| Key figure | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point | 0 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed-asset coverage AC | > 60% | > 30% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Equity ratio EQ | > 30% | > 20% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Wage ratio WR | < 60% | < 70% | < 80% | ≥ 80% |
| Leverage LV | < 2 | < 3 | < 4 | ≥ 4 or negative equity |