2. Bundesliga
Gross result of 16 clubs: €0.64bn, 15% of it at Hamburger SV.
16 of 18 clubs with figures; the rest are missing from the DFL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 94.9 | 44.0 | 46.4 | −6.7 | 34.4 | 25.1 | 3.6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 92.3 | 69.0 | 74.8 | −28.4 | 23.9 | 16.7 | 6.7 | |
| 3 | 6 | 55.3 | 34.0 | 61.6 | −11.1 | 17.7 | 25.6 | 1.4 | |
| 4 | 16 | 53.8 | 24.1 | 44.8 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 14.9 | 2.5 | |
| 5 | 14 | 47.5 | 24.1 | 50.7 | −0.6 | 13.5 | 22.1 | 0.7 | |
| 6 | 3 | 34.1 | 16.1 | 47.4 | −1.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 8 | 32.8 | 17.4 | 53.1 | −3.0 | 0.0 | −0.1 | 0.9 | |
| 8 | 18 | 32.3 | 14.5 | 44.8 | 1.3 | 10.7 | 44.4 | 0.8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 31.0 | 16.7 | 53.8 | 0.9 | 17.1 | 51.9 | 0.8 | |
| 10 | 1 | 30.5 | 18.3 | 60.0 | −2.0 | −4.6 | −28.4 | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 11 | 27.2 | 15.5 | 57.1 | −1.3 | 6.8 | 36.7 | 1.3 | |
| 12 | 12 | 24.3 | 10.2 | 41.9 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 71.9 | 0.4 | |
| 13 | 9 | 22.4 | 13.3 | 59.3 | −4.0 | 3.0 | 40.0 | 0.7 | |
| 14 | 15 | 21.9 | 12.8 | 58.2 | −18.7 | 9.4 | 34.6 | 0.6 | |
| 15 | 7 | 19.5 | 11.9 | 61.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 10.4 | 0.6 | |
| 16 | 10 | 17.0 | 13.0 | 76.4 | −1.7 | −0.4 | −3.9 | 0.5 |
gross result: from €120m (Hamburger SV) to €0m (Sandhausen)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2019/20
Source: DFL, club financial figures
Bielefeld: 1st in the table, 10th on the gross result, the largest gap in the 2. Bundesliga 2019/20
2. Bundesliga 2019/20, rank correlation 0.28
Source: DFL, club financial figures; final tables
Gross result: from €17.0m (Sandhausen) to €94.9m (Hamburger SV)
16 clubs, 2019/20, €m
- Median
Source: DFL, club financial figures
Equity ratio 2019/20: from 72% (Jahn Regensburg) to −28% (Bielefeld)
Shares of total assets, 2019/20
Source: DFL, club financial figures