Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €1.58bn, 35% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 559.8 | 414.4 | 74.0 | −124.2 | 355.0 | 34.0 | 26.9 | |
| 2 | 7 | 180.7 | 132.5 | 73.3 | −36.6 | 230.1 | 32.7 | – | |
| 3 | 2 | 118.9 | 118.3 | 99.5 | −97.8 | −55.1 | −24.4 | 7.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 95.5 | 89.8 | 94.0 | 22.3 | −46.8 | −25.4 | 23.4 | |
| 5 | 17 | 69.3 | 58.1 | 83.8 | 0.4 | 12.6 | 13.5 | 5.7 | |
| 6 | 9 | 62.3 | 121.1 | 194.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 20.1 | |
| 7 | 3 | 61.2 | 63.8 | 104.2 | −1.9 | 14.6 | 11.2 | 3.5 | |
| 8 | 12 | 54.0 | 72.5 | 134.2 | −34.9 | 7.4 | 6.4 | 5.2 | |
| 9 | 5 | 42.9 | 45.2 | 105.3 | −14.6 | 102.4 | 60.6 | 2.5 | |
| 10 | 10 | 37.8 | 30.7 | 81.1 | 2.3 | 15.4 | 25.7 | 2.4 | |
| 11 | 13 | 36.7 | 36.0 | 98.1 | −1.2 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | |
| 12 | 20 | 36.1 | 31.3 | 86.7 | −4.9 | 5.7 | 11.1 | 1.3 | |
| 13 | 8 | 35.8 | 40.0 | 111.7 | 2.8 | 26.5 | 41.9 | 4.4 | |
| 14 | 6 | 34.2 | 28.9 | 84.4 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 18.1 | 2.2 | |
| 15 | 14 | 28.5 | 18.7 | 65.4 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 22.1 | 0.8 | |
| 16 | 15 | 27.7 | 25.5 | 92.1 | −10.3 | 21.9 | 45.5 | 1.3 | |
| 17 | 16 | 27.6 | 19.3 | 69.9 | 3.5 | 16.0 | 38.6 | 0.9 | |
| 18 | 11 | 27.4 | 30.9 | 112.9 | 8.0 | 13.4 | 21.3 | 2.1 | |
| 19 | 19 | 25.7 | 19.6 | 76.5 | 4.0 | 14.5 | 27.0 | 1.7 | |
| 20 | 18 | 20.9 | 20.0 | 95.5 | 8.5 | 9.3 | 21.8 | 1.1 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €0m (Nîmes)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2019/20
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Reims: 6th in the table, 14th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2019/20
Ligue 1 2019/20, rank correlation 0.67
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €20.9m (Nîmes) to €559.8m (PSG)
20 clubs, 2019/20, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2019/20: from 61% (Nice) to −25% (Lille)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2019/20
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts