2. Liga
Revenue of 15 clubs: €0.05bn, 36% of it at Liefering.
15 of 16 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 18.1 | 8.0 | 44.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | – | |
| 2 | 1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 55.6 | 0.1 | −0.2 | −4.1 | – | |
| 3 | 6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 49.6 | −0.2 | 0.3 | 24.5 | – | |
| 4 | 9 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 45.0 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −49.3 | – | |
| 5 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 32.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | – | |
| 6 | 11 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 56.6 | 0.1 | −0.4 | −32.3 | – | |
| 7 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 67.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 64.4 | – | |
| 8 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 61.2 | −0.5 | 1.1 | 64.7 | – | |
| 9 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 66.9 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 77.5 | – | |
| 10 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 42.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 60.7 | – | |
| 11 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 39.8 | −0.1 | 1.5 | 71.5 | – | |
| 12 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 54.3 | 0.0 | −0.3 | −131.0 | – | |
| 13 | 8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 36.4 | – | |
| 14 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 163.2 | −2.1 | −1.2 | −191.8 | – | |
| 15 | 12 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 38.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 49.6 | – |
revenue: from €22m (Liefering) to €0m (Dornbirn)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2019/20
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Austria Klagenfurt: 2nd in the table, 14th on revenue, the largest gap in the 2. Liga 2019/20
2. Liga 2019/20, rank correlation 0.20
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €1.1m (Dornbirn) to €18.1m (Liefering)
15 clubs, 2019/20, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2019/20: from 77% (Amstetten) to −192% (Austria Klagenfurt)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2019/20
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports