Bundesliga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.48bn, 33% of it at Salzburg.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 156.7 | 56.4 | 36.0 | 2.8 | 164.5 | 71.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2 | 1 | 95.2 | 34.7 | 36.4 | 12.6 | 20.5 | 41.5 | 0.6 | |
| 3 | 5 | 61.4 | 28.5 | 46.4 | 0.0 | 21.6 | 32.8 | 0.9 | |
| 4 | 7 | 49.3 | 19.6 | 39.7 | 0.4 | 33.7 | 25.8 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 32.3 | 14.9 | 46.3 | −7.7 | −17.1 | −29.6 | 0.8 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17.4 | 8.9 | 51.1 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 42.7 | 1.4 | |
| 7 | 11 | 12.3 | 7.1 | 57.4 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 24.6 | 0.5 | |
| 8 | 6 | 12.2 | 6.1 | 50.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 0.2 | |
| 9 | 8 | 12.0 | 6.3 | 52.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 | 70.2 | 0.3 | |
| 10 | 10 | 11.8 | 6.8 | 57.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | |
| 11 | 12 | 10.2 | 6.3 | 62.1 | 0.7 | −4.0 | −192.9 | 0.2 | |
| 12 | 9 | 7.3 | 4.2 | 57.3 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 26.5 | 0.2 |
revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €7m (WSG Tirol)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2024/25
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
WSG Tirol: 9th in the table, 12th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2024/25
Bundesliga 2024/25, rank correlation 0.81
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €7.3m (WSG Tirol) to €156.7m (Salzburg)
12 clubs, 2024/25, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2024/25: from 71% (Salzburg) to −193% (Austria Klagenfurt)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2024/25
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports