Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 18 clubs: €2.16bn, 39% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 837.0 | 535.0 | 63.9 | −40.1 | 237.6 | 16.5 | 24.1 | |
| 2 | 5 | 191.8 | 89.0 | 46.4 | 81.7 | 86.8 | 36.1 | 5.8 | |
| 3 | 2 | 188.7 | 153.7 | 81.4 | −104.8 | −37.4 | −8.9 | 15.1 | |
| 4 | 6 | 159.0 | 155.1 | 97.6 | −208.6 | 48.9 | 4.8 | 14.8 | |
| 5 | 3 | 116.9 | 109.4 | 93.6 | 3.0 | 31.0 | 7.8 | 2.4 | |
| 6 | 9 | 94.9 | 44.0 | 46.3 | 6.1 | 14.3 | 45.3 | 4.1 | |
| 7 | 4 | 93.4 | 89.8 | 96.2 | −40.5 | 21.3 | 9.0 | 4.5 | |
| 8 | 12 | 93.4 | 116.1 | 124.4 | −27.0 | 36.5 | 8.5 | 24.7 | |
| 9 | 8 | 68.8 | 59.8 | 87.0 | 4.3 | 76.1 | 34.8 | 5.7 | |
| 10 | 13 | 41.4 | 55.6 | 134.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | |
| 11 | 16 | 40.7 | 42.0 | 103.3 | 0.4 | 16.0 | 13.2 | 8.3 | |
| 12 | 11 | 39.3 | 38.0 | 96.6 | −16.5 | 6.7 | 11.7 | 1.7 | |
| 13 | 17 | 39.0 | 38.7 | 99.1 | −29.1 | 53.2 | 51.6 | 1.9 | |
| 14 | 7 | 38.8 | 66.9 | 172.6 | −78.3 | 160.6 | 59.3 | 9.3 | |
| 15 | 10 | 36.1 | 32.4 | 89.8 | 2.3 | 13.3 | 20.6 | 1.4 | |
| 16 | 15 | 32.5 | 30.6 | 94.2 | −9.7 | −22.5 | −87.0 | 1.3 | |
| 17 | 18 | 28.8 | 42.7 | 148.2 | −3.8 | 7.8 | 21.7 | 4.3 | |
| 18 | 14 | 20.6 | 27.2 | 131.9 | −5.6 | 12.6 | 47.2 | 1.1 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €21m (Angers)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2024/25
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Strasbourg: 7th in the table, 14th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2024/25
Ligue 1 2024/25, rank correlation 0.80
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €20.6m (Angers) to €837.0m (PSG)
18 clubs, 2024/25, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2024/25: from 59% (Strasbourg) to −87% (Le Havre)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2024/25
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts