Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.19bn, 8% of it at Caen.

Ligue 2 2019/20, sorted by Revenue excl. transfers
Pos. Club
1 Caen 1315.315.299.0−0.112.940.51.1
2 Lens 214.719.7133.7−12.136.443.31.3
3 Guingamp 814.711.477.80.413.449.70.9
4 Troyes 411.19.585.71.55.049.80.3
5 Le Havre 611.014.8135.02.23.18.50.4
6 Le Mans 1910.85.651.71.32.239.90.1
7 Nancy 1210.68.984.0−3.4−1.2−9.90.4
8 Lorient 110.517.0162.60.812.932.01.0
9 Paris FC 179.910.1102.3−4.02.414.00.2
10 Valenciennes 78.97.180.30.4−5.9−47.70.2
11 Sochaux 148.48.195.55.16.748.40.1
12 Ajaccio 38.46.071.53.63.226.30.4
13 Orléans 208.35.767.80.31.332.30.2
14 Niort 188.05.568.2−0.31.219.70.1
15 Auxerre 117.713.9180.51.15.119.91.7
16 Grenoble 97.74.558.50.61.647.10.2
17 Clermont 57.66.383.41.32.433.10.4
18 Châteauroux 157.45.270.80.63.741.10.2
19 Rodez 166.93.044.01.01.338.00.1
20 Chambly 106.14.573.40.40.736.00.2

revenue excl. transfers: from €16m (Caen) to €0m (Chambly)

2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2019/20

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts

Clermont: 5th in the table, 17th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2019/20

Ligue 2 2019/20, rank correlation 0.27

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables

Revenue excl. transfers: from €6.1m (Chambly) to €15.3m (Caen)

20 clubs, 2019/20, €m

  • Median

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts

Equity ratio 2019/20: from 50% (Troyes) to −48% (Valenciennes)

Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2019/20

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts