Ligue 2
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.19bn, 8% of it at Caen.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 15.3 | 15.2 | 99.0 | −0.1 | 12.9 | 40.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2 | 2 | 14.7 | 19.7 | 133.7 | −12.1 | 36.4 | 43.3 | 1.3 | |
| 3 | 8 | 14.7 | 11.4 | 77.8 | 0.4 | 13.4 | 49.7 | 0.9 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11.1 | 9.5 | 85.7 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 49.8 | 0.3 | |
| 5 | 6 | 11.0 | 14.8 | 135.0 | 2.2 | 3.1 | 8.5 | 0.4 | |
| 6 | 19 | 10.8 | 5.6 | 51.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 39.9 | 0.1 | |
| 7 | 12 | 10.6 | 8.9 | 84.0 | −3.4 | −1.2 | −9.9 | 0.4 | |
| 8 | 1 | 10.5 | 17.0 | 162.6 | 0.8 | 12.9 | 32.0 | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 17 | 9.9 | 10.1 | 102.3 | −4.0 | 2.4 | 14.0 | 0.2 | |
| 10 | 7 | 8.9 | 7.1 | 80.3 | 0.4 | −5.9 | −47.7 | 0.2 | |
| 11 | 14 | 8.4 | 8.1 | 95.5 | 5.1 | 6.7 | 48.4 | 0.1 | |
| 12 | 3 | 8.4 | 6.0 | 71.5 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 26.3 | 0.4 | |
| 13 | 20 | 8.3 | 5.7 | 67.8 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 32.3 | 0.2 | |
| 14 | 18 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 68.2 | −0.3 | 1.2 | 19.7 | 0.1 | |
| 15 | 11 | 7.7 | 13.9 | 180.5 | 1.1 | 5.1 | 19.9 | 1.7 | |
| 16 | 9 | 7.7 | 4.5 | 58.5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 47.1 | 0.2 | |
| 17 | 5 | 7.6 | 6.3 | 83.4 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 33.1 | 0.4 | |
| 18 | 15 | 7.4 | 5.2 | 70.8 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 41.1 | 0.2 | |
| 19 | 16 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 44.0 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 38.0 | 0.1 | |
| 20 | 10 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 73.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 36.0 | 0.2 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €16m (Caen) to €0m (Chambly)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2019/20
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Clermont: 5th in the table, 17th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2019/20
Ligue 2 2019/20, rank correlation 0.27
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €6.1m (Chambly) to €15.3m (Caen)
20 clubs, 2019/20, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2019/20: from 50% (Troyes) to −48% (Valenciennes)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2019/20
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts