Financial table
-
Guingamp
- AC179%
- EQ56%
- WR47%
- LV0.8×
Column
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1215.3 | 3179% | 356% | 347% | 30.8× | 4 | 9+3 | 10.3 | 6 | 2.0 | |
| 2 | 1114.3 | 3673% | 362% | 264% | 30.6× | 3 | 12−1 | 11.5 | 10 | 0.3 | |
| 3 | 1114.0 | 3189% | 350% | 264% | 31.0× | 3 | 10+1 | 10.8 | 11 | −0.7 | |
| 4 | 1113.3 | 3233% | 336% | 264% | 31.7× | 3 | 12−1 | 11.7 | 17 | 0.2 | |
| 5 | 1013.0 | 31,533% | 347% | 174% | 31.1× | 3 | – | 10.0 | 18 | 0.1 | |
| 6 | 1012.2 | 3246% | 334% | 173% | 31.9× | 3 | 10±0 | 11.0 | 15 | 0.4 | |
| 7 | 1011.7 | 3103% | 227% | 360% | 22.8× | 2 | 4+6 | 8.3 | 7 | 1.3 | |
| 8 | 910.5 | 3125% | 336% | 093% | 31.8× | 3 | 3+6 | 4.3 | 4 | −1.3 | |
| 9 | 910.4 | 3114% | 335% | 094% | 31.8× | 3 | 9±0 | 8.5 | 14 | −5.0 | |
| 10 | 89.4 | 3101% | 330% | 086% | 22.3× | 2 | 10−2 | 7.8 | 13 | 0.1 | |
| 11 | 67.7 | 239% | 119% | 355% | 04.4× | 1 | – | 6.0 | 12 | 0.2 | |
| 12 | 67.3 | 236% | 227% | 0114% | 22.7× | 0 | 6±0 | 5.0 | 3 | −8.6 | |
| 13 | 67.1 | 236% | 19% | 354% | 010.2× | 1 | 2+4 | 4.5 | 9 | 1.1 | |
| 14 | 57.1 | 3101% | 117% | 175% | 04.9× | 1 | 11−6 | 8.0 | 19 | −0.6 | |
| 15 | 45.5 | 383% | 118% | 0112% | 04.4× | 1 | 0+4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4.8 | |
| 16 | 33.7 | 242% | 16% | 0118% | 014.4× | 0 | 9−6 | 6.8 | 5 | −8.5 | |
| 17 | 23.3 | 126% | 19% | 083% | 010.4× | 0 | 3−1 | 3.3 | 1 | 0.7 | |
| 18 | 22.7 | 111% | 16% | 082% | 016.2× | 0 | 7−5 | 4.5 | 2 | −1.8 | |
| 19 | 11.9 | 0−72% | 0−22% | 171% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 0+1 | 0.8 | 20 | 2.2 | |
| 20 | 00.0 | 0−53% | 0−34% | 0138% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 2−2 | 0.5 | 16 | −6.4 |
Clubs by points
One club meets all four targets; the fewest points come from the wage ratio
2021/22, points per ratio, at most 12
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Paris FC: from place 16 to place 8 in the financial table
Place 1 to 20 by points, 2018/19 to 2021/22
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Toulouse: place 1 in the table, place 17 on finances, the widest gap in the Ligue 2 2021/22
Ligue 2 2021/22, rank correlation −0.10
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Method
Four key figures, 0 to 3 points each, equally weighted, 12 at most. Three points: target met. On equal points the fine score decides: within each band, the distance to the next threshold; above the target, the distance beyond it with decreasing weight; at most 4 per key figure. Then the average of all seasons. Peer group: the clubs of the same league and season.
| Key figure | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point | 0 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed-asset coverage AC | > 60% | > 30% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Equity ratio EQ | > 30% | > 20% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Wage ratio WR | < 60% | < 70% | < 80% | ≥ 80% |
| Leverage LV | < 2 | < 3 | < 4 | ≥ 4 or negative equity |