Financial table
-
Annecy
- AC140%
- EQ46%
- WR53%
- LV1.2×
Column
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1214.8 | 3140% | 346% | 353% | 31.2× | 4 | – | 12.0 | 17 | −0.4 | |
| 2 | 1114.5 | 3956% | 354% | 261% | 30.8× | 3 | 11±0 | 11.3 | 13 | 0.4 | |
| 3 | 1113.9 | 3327% | 359% | 268% | 30.7× | 3 | – | 11.0 | 15 | 0.0 | |
| 4 | 1113.2 | 399% | 345% | 268% | 31.2× | 3 | 8+3 | 9.2 | 2 | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 1012.7 | 3191% | 366% | 180% | 30.5× | 3 | 12−2 | 10.2 | 6 | −2.3 | |
| 6 | 1012.6 | 3419% | 339% | 174% | 31.6× | 3 | 10±0 | 10.0 | 11 | 0.0 | |
| 7 | 1012.4 | 3224% | 331% | 264% | 22.2× | 2 | 11−1 | 11.3 | 14 | −0.1 | |
| 8 | 911.3 | 3245% | 345% | 0107% | 31.2× | 3 | 9±0 | 5.2 | 7 | −2.9 | |
| 9 | 911.3 | 3170% | 345% | 085% | 31.2× | 3 | 11−2 | 10.4 | 18 | −7.2 | |
| 10 | 910.4 | 3125% | 335% | 099% | 31.8× | 3 | 10−1 | 8.4 | 5 | −2.8 | |
| 11 | 78.7 | 3168% | 226% | 088% | 22.9× | 1 | 9−2 | 8.2 | 12 | 0.2 | |
| 12 | 78.3 | 367% | 227% | 0134% | 22.7× | 1 | 9−2 | 5.8 | 8 | 0.2 | |
| 13 | 68.3 | 3147% | 225% | 085% | 13.1× | 1 | 6±0 | 4.8 | 19 | −3.2 | |
| 14 | 68.0 | 244% | 118% | 351% | 04.5× | 1 | 6±0 | 6.0 | 4 | 0.4 | |
| 15 | 57.4 | 3125% | 118% | 174% | 04.5× | 1 | 10−5 | 9.8 | 10 | −0.2 | |
| 16 | 22.8 | 118% | 14% | 082% | 025.3× | 0 | 4−2 | 2.0 | 1 | −2.9 | |
| 17 | 11.5 | 0−2% | 00% | 175% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 8−7 | 6.4 | 20 | −1.5 | |
| 18 | 00.0 | 0−22% | 0−8% | 0156% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 3−3 | 5.4 | 9 | −1.9 | |
| 19 | 00.0 | 0−142% | 0−35% | 0129% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 0±0 | 1.4 | 3 | 19.2 | |
| 20 | 00.0 | 0−107% | 0−80% | 0109% | 0equity < 0 | 0 | 0±0 | 0.4 | 16 | −4.6 |
Clubs by points
One club meets all four targets; the fewest points come from the wage ratio
2022/23, points per ratio, at most 12
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Paris FC: from place 16 to place 8 in the financial table
Place 1 to 20 by points, 2018/19 to 2022/23
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Bordeaux: place 3 in the table, place 19 on finances, the widest gap in the Ligue 2 2022/23
Ligue 2 2022/23, rank correlation −0.13
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Method
Four key figures, 0 to 3 points each, equally weighted, 12 at most. Three points: target met. On equal points the fine score decides: within each band, the distance to the next threshold; above the target, the distance beyond it with decreasing weight; at most 4 per key figure. Then the average of all seasons. Peer group: the clubs of the same league and season.
| Key figure | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point | 0 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fixed-asset coverage AC | > 60% | > 30% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Equity ratio EQ | > 30% | > 20% | > 0% | ≤ 0% |
| Wage ratio WR | < 60% | < 70% | < 80% | ≥ 80% |
| Leverage LV | < 2 | < 3 | < 4 | ≥ 4 or negative equity |