2. Liga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.04bn, 43% of it at Liefering.
12 of 16 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 17.7 | 7.0 | 39.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | – | |
| 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 62.5 | 0.0 | −0.3 | −7.0 | – | |
| 3 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 69.7 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 32.1 | – | |
| 4 | 3 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 58.3 | −0.4 | −0.4 | −76.9 | – | |
| 5 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 47.6 | 0.0 | −0.6 | −32.1 | – | |
| 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 50.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 71.3 | – | |
| 7 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 45.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 71.6 | – | |
| 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 41.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 22.1 | – | |
| 9 | 9 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 59.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 92.9 | – | |
| 10 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 35.6 | – | |
| 11 | 14 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 61.5 | −0.1 | −0.3 | −167.2 | – | |
| 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 158.3 | −1.9 | −3.6 | −1,485.7 | – |
revenue: from €22m (Liefering) to €10m (Austria Klagenfurt)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2018/19
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Austria Klagenfurt: 7th in the table, 12th on revenue, the largest gap in the 2. Liga 2018/19
2. Liga 2018/19, rank correlation 0.56
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €0.6m (Austria Klagenfurt) to €17.7m (Liefering)
12 clubs, 2018/19, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2018/19: from 93% (Amstetten) to −1,486% (Austria Klagenfurt)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2018/19
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports