Bundesliga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.30bn, 40% of it at Salzburg.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 119.1 | 51.8 | 43.5 | 23.7 | 44.0 | 64.4 | 1.0 | |
| 2 | 7 | 50.7 | 22.3 | 43.9 | 0.2 | 15.1 | 25.1 | 1.4 | |
| 3 | 4 | 38.8 | 14.6 | 37.6 | 2.3 | 4.3 | 5.4 | 1.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 18.9 | 10.8 | 56.8 | 0.1 | 5.4 | 55.5 | 0.9 | |
| 5 | 2 | 15.3 | 7.7 | 50.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | |
| 6 | 8 | 11.3 | 7.5 | 66.1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 51.7 | 0.0 | |
| 7 | 12 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 50.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | |
| 8 | 6 | 8.4 | 5.3 | 62.9 | 0.0 | −0.9 | −31.0 | 0.1 | |
| 9 | 3 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 55.9 | −0.1 | 0.4 | 12.2 | 0.2 | |
| 10 | 9 | 7.4 | 4.7 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 40.6 | 0.1 | |
| 11 | 10 | 6.7 | 4.6 | 68.4 | −0.4 | −1.1 | −31.6 | 0.1 | |
| 12 | 11 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 62.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | −6.5 | 0.1 |
revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €12m (Hartberg)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2018/19
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
WAC: 3rd in the table, 9th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2018/19
Bundesliga 2018/19, rank correlation 0.62
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €4.3m (Hartberg) to €119.1m (Salzburg)
12 clubs, 2018/19, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2018/19: from 64% (Salzburg) to −32% (Admira)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2018/19
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports