Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.30bn, 40% of it at Salzburg.

Bundesliga 2018/19, sorted by Revenue
Pos. Club
1 Salzburg 1119.151.843.523.744.064.41.0
2 Rapid 750.722.343.90.215.125.11.4
3 Austria Wien 438.814.637.62.34.35.41.5
4 Sturm Graz 518.910.856.80.15.455.50.9
5 LASK 215.37.750.31.30.22.70.4
6 Mattersburg 811.37.566.10.06.051.70.0
7 Wacker Innsbruck 129.24.650.10.50.01.30.4
8 St. Pölten 68.45.362.90.0−0.9−31.00.1
9 WAC 38.34.755.9−0.10.412.20.2
10 Altach 97.44.763.60.01.840.60.1
11 Admira 106.74.668.4−0.4−1.1−31.60.1
12 Hartberg 114.32.762.50.10.0−6.50.1

revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €12m (Hartberg)

2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2018/19

Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports

WAC: 3rd in the table, 9th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2018/19

Bundesliga 2018/19, rank correlation 0.62

Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables

Revenue: from €4.3m (Hartberg) to €119.1m (Salzburg)

12 clubs, 2018/19, €m

  • Median

Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports

Equity ratio 2018/19: from 64% (Salzburg) to −32% (Admira)

Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2018/19

Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports