Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €1.68bn, 39% of it at PSG.

Ligue 1 2018/19, sorted by Revenue excl. transfers
Pos. Club
1 PSG 1658.7370.956.327.6467.647.525.8
2 Marseille 5129.6127.298.2−91.442.718.510.8
3 Monaco 17111.6147.1131.80.01.50.322.0
4 Rennes 1079.663.679.9−1.016.516.80.7
5 Saint-Étienne 474.453.672.10.512.415.02.4
6 Bordeaux 1471.360.584.8−25.726.224.64.2
7 Lille 264.272.0112.1−66.6−69.1−44.78.6
8 Nice 754.446.184.76.710.99.62.6
9 Nantes 1251.141.881.80.52.64.30.4
10 Montpellier 651.139.577.33.523.745.33.5
11 Strasbourg 1148.728.658.84.913.232.92.2
12 Reims 841.427.566.40.19.124.42.6
13 Guingamp 2039.127.470.10.413.241.81.5
14 Toulouse 1636.635.597.010.310.420.21.6
15 Caen 1936.228.278.00.712.736.01.8
16 Angers 1334.728.381.6−11.35.424.01.8
17 Dijon 1834.121.964.11.412.639.90.8
18 Amiens 1532.417.553.83.310.526.82.1
19 Nîmes 932.320.964.83.20.72.90.5
20 Lyon 3–130.9–6.4266.442.3–

revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €0m (Nîmes)

2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2018/19

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts

Nîmes: 9th in the table, 19th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2018/19

Ligue 1 2018/19, rank correlation 0.53

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables

Revenue excl. transfers: from €32.3m (Nîmes) to €658.7m (PSG)

19 clubs, 2018/19, €m

  • Median

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts

Equity ratio 2018/19: from 47% (PSG) to −45% (Lille)

Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2018/19

Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts