Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €1.68bn, 39% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 658.7 | 370.9 | 56.3 | 27.6 | 467.6 | 47.5 | 25.8 | |
| 2 | 5 | 129.6 | 127.2 | 98.2 | −91.4 | 42.7 | 18.5 | 10.8 | |
| 3 | 17 | 111.6 | 147.1 | 131.8 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 22.0 | |
| 4 | 10 | 79.6 | 63.6 | 79.9 | −1.0 | 16.5 | 16.8 | 0.7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 74.4 | 53.6 | 72.1 | 0.5 | 12.4 | 15.0 | 2.4 | |
| 6 | 14 | 71.3 | 60.5 | 84.8 | −25.7 | 26.2 | 24.6 | 4.2 | |
| 7 | 2 | 64.2 | 72.0 | 112.1 | −66.6 | −69.1 | −44.7 | 8.6 | |
| 8 | 7 | 54.4 | 46.1 | 84.7 | 6.7 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 2.6 | |
| 9 | 12 | 51.1 | 41.8 | 81.8 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.3 | 0.4 | |
| 10 | 6 | 51.1 | 39.5 | 77.3 | 3.5 | 23.7 | 45.3 | 3.5 | |
| 11 | 11 | 48.7 | 28.6 | 58.8 | 4.9 | 13.2 | 32.9 | 2.2 | |
| 12 | 8 | 41.4 | 27.5 | 66.4 | 0.1 | 9.1 | 24.4 | 2.6 | |
| 13 | 20 | 39.1 | 27.4 | 70.1 | 0.4 | 13.2 | 41.8 | 1.5 | |
| 14 | 16 | 36.6 | 35.5 | 97.0 | 10.3 | 10.4 | 20.2 | 1.6 | |
| 15 | 19 | 36.2 | 28.2 | 78.0 | 0.7 | 12.7 | 36.0 | 1.8 | |
| 16 | 13 | 34.7 | 28.3 | 81.6 | −11.3 | 5.4 | 24.0 | 1.8 | |
| 17 | 18 | 34.1 | 21.9 | 64.1 | 1.4 | 12.6 | 39.9 | 0.8 | |
| 18 | 15 | 32.4 | 17.5 | 53.8 | 3.3 | 10.5 | 26.8 | 2.1 | |
| 19 | 9 | 32.3 | 20.9 | 64.8 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 0.5 | |
| 20 | 3 | – | 130.9 | – | 6.4 | 266.4 | 42.3 | – |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €0m (Nîmes)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2018/19
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Nîmes: 9th in the table, 19th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2018/19
Ligue 1 2018/19, rank correlation 0.53
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €32.3m (Nîmes) to €658.7m (PSG)
19 clubs, 2018/19, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2018/19: from 47% (PSG) to −45% (Lille)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2018/19
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts