2. Liga
Revenue of 14 clubs: €0.05bn, 37% of it at Liefering.
14 of 16 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 7.0 | 38.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.7 | – | |
| 2 | 4 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 72.3 | −2.9 | 0.2 | 11.2 | – | |
| 3 | 6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 49.4 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 54.7 | – | |
| 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 58.5 | 0.0 | −0.4 | −28.0 | – | |
| 5 | 8 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 74.2 | −0.1 | 0.6 | 23.5 | – | |
| 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 58.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 20.7 | – | |
| 7 | 3 | 2.1 | 3.7 | 175.5 | −3.6 | −4.8 | −492.9 | – | |
| 8 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 52.6 | −0.3 | −0.3 | −19.2 | – | |
| 9 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 58.4 | −0.4 | 1.1 | 46.4 | – | |
| 10 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 71.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 84.2 | – | |
| 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 60.6 | 0.1 | −0.3 | −43.1 | – | |
| 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 67.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 39.8 | – | |
| 13 | 9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 65.5 | −0.3 | 0.1 | 33.8 | – | |
| 14 | 7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 48.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 24.1 | – |
revenue: from €22m (Liefering) to €0m (Dornbirn)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2020/21
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Dornbirn: 7th in the table, 14th on revenue, the largest gap in the 2. Liga 2020/21
2. Liga 2020/21, rank correlation 0.39
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €1.1m (Dornbirn) to €18.2m (Liefering)
14 clubs, 2020/21, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2020/21: from 84% (Amstetten) to −493% (Austria Klagenfurt)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2020/21
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports