Bundesliga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.29bn, 39% of it at Salzburg.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 112.1 | 53.3 | 47.5 | 5.0 | 89.4 | 75.2 | 0.9 | |
| 2 | 2 | 40.5 | 21.2 | 52.4 | 0.7 | 15.6 | 24.0 | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 8 | 29.9 | 13.2 | 44.1 | −4.7 | −19.2 | −31.8 | 0.8 | |
| 4 | 4 | 23.4 | 12.9 | 55.2 | 0.1 | 4.6 | 20.1 | 0.6 | |
| 5 | 5 | 17.5 | 7.7 | 44.2 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 55.3 | 1.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 14.8 | 9.6 | 64.9 | −0.5 | 3.6 | 38.1 | 0.8 | |
| 7 | 11 | 10.3 | 7.1 | 68.8 | −0.5 | −1.6 | −38.9 | 0.5 | |
| 8 | 12 | 8.8 | 5.0 | 56.9 | 0.4 | −0.9 | −35.2 | 0.1 | |
| 9 | 9 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 58.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.3 | 0.2 | |
| 10 | 10 | 8.0 | 5.2 | 65.3 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 41.2 | 0.2 | |
| 11 | 6 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 51.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | |
| 12 | 7 | 5.9 | 4.0 | 68.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 37.4 | 0.2 |
revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €12m (Hartberg)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2020/21
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Hartberg: 7th in the table, 12th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2020/21
Bundesliga 2020/21, rank correlation 0.59
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €5.9m (Hartberg) to €112.1m (Salzburg)
12 clubs, 2020/21, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2020/21: from 75% (Salzburg) to −39% (Admira)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2020/21
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports