Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €1.59bn, 36% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 569.7 | 503.2 | 88.3 | −224.3 | 312.4 | 34.2 | 28.5 | |
| 2 | 5 | 145.7 | 122.1 | 83.8 | −76.4 | −4.4 | −2.7 | 8.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 118.2 | 134.1 | 113.5 | −107.5 | 121.8 | 17.4 | – | |
| 4 | 1 | 84.1 | 88.9 | 105.8 | −23.2 | −70.0 | −32.9 | 10.6 | |
| 5 | 6 | 79.0 | 74.8 | 94.6 | −19.8 | −5.2 | −3.3 | 10.6 | |
| 6 | 9 | 67.7 | 65.9 | 97.3 | −30.2 | 72.2 | 51.7 | 4.6 | |
| 7 | 3 | 63.4 | 119.2 | 187.9 | −0.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 9.8 | |
| 8 | 11 | 52.9 | 51.4 | 97.2 | 0.1 | 23.2 | 22.5 | 8.0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 44.6 | 41.7 | 93.4 | −15.2 | 11.2 | 19.0 | 2.1 | |
| 10 | 12 | 40.9 | 65.7 | 160.7 | −67.0 | −29.9 | −38.9 | 4.1 | |
| 11 | 14 | 40.3 | 34.8 | 86.3 | 2.2 | 14.5 | 21.3 | 6.2 | |
| 12 | 15 | 39.6 | 32.2 | 81.3 | −7.4 | 8.0 | 13.8 | 1.5 | |
| 13 | 18 | 39.3 | 45.6 | 115.9 | −1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | |
| 14 | 10 | 36.6 | 30.9 | 84.6 | −10.4 | 27.6 | 41.8 | 1.6 | |
| 15 | 7 | 33.4 | 34.7 | 103.9 | −23.9 | 39.5 | 38.0 | 2.5 | |
| 16 | 20 | 29.8 | 23.0 | 77.2 | 1.0 | 16.9 | 35.2 | 1.5 | |
| 17 | 16 | 29.2 | 32.2 | 110.3 | −10.9 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 2.5 | |
| 18 | 13 | 28.1 | 40.2 | 143.1 | −19.7 | −6.2 | −17.2 | 2.2 | |
| 19 | 17 | 27.4 | 25.4 | 92.8 | −4.5 | −0.9 | −2.1 | 2.3 | |
| 20 | 19 | 24.5 | 20.5 | 83.9 | −7.8 | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €0m (Nîmes)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2020/21
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Lens: 7th in the table, 15th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2020/21
Ligue 1 2020/21, rank correlation 0.83
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €24.5m (Nîmes) to €569.7m (PSG)
20 clubs, 2020/21, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2020/21: from 52% (Nice) to −39% (Bordeaux)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2020/21
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts