Ligue 2
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.21bn, 9% of it at Metz.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 19.5 | 22.2 | 113.5 | −3.7 | 17.2 | 49.9 | 1.4 | |
| 2 | 5 | 18.0 | 17.6 | 97.5 | −11.1 | 16.7 | 19.6 | 1.1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 16.8 | 11.8 | 70.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 0.3 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13.9 | 11.6 | 83.3 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 40.5 | 0.3 | |
| 5 | 14 | 12.5 | 13.8 | 110.4 | −2.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | |
| 6 | 6 | 12.4 | 15.2 | 122.8 | 1.6 | 12.1 | 49.5 | 1.3 | |
| 7 | 7 | 12.4 | 14.8 | 120.1 | −3.7 | 1.7 | 7.4 | 0.8 | |
| 8 | 15 | 9.7 | 14.2 | 147.2 | −6.4 | 4.2 | 21.1 | 0.7 | |
| 9 | 16 | 9.4 | 9.5 | 101.1 | −5.1 | 1.6 | 23.4 | 0.1 | |
| 10 | 8 | 9.2 | 5.8 | 63.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 34.9 | 0.1 | |
| 11 | 11 | 8.6 | 6.5 | 75.9 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 60.9 | 0.2 | |
| 12 | 12 | 8.6 | 6.7 | 78.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 29.7 | 0.3 | |
| 13 | 13 | 8.5 | 7.9 | 92.7 | −2.5 | −6.2 | −54.8 | 0.2 | |
| 14 | 9 | 8.4 | 5.0 | 59.4 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 37.2 | 0.2 | |
| 15 | 10 | 8.1 | 5.3 | 65.4 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 30.8 | 0.2 | |
| 16 | 17 | 7.8 | 7.0 | 90.5 | −4.3 | 1.0 | 8.8 | 0.3 | |
| 17 | 4 | 7.8 | 9.5 | 122.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 9.2 | 0.1 | |
| 18 | 20 | 7.1 | 5.6 | 79.5 | −0.8 | 0.7 | 28.1 | 0.1 | |
| 19 | 19 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 55.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 32.3 | 0.0 | |
| 20 | 18 | 6.2 | 5.0 | 81.2 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 40.8 | 0.2 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €24m (Metz) to €0m (Gazélec Ajaccio)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2018/19
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Paris FC: 4th in the table, 17th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2018/19
Ligue 2 2018/19, rank correlation 0.68
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €6.2m (Gazélec Ajaccio) to €19.5m (Metz)
20 clubs, 2018/19, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2018/19: from 61% (Châteauroux) to −55% (Valenciennes)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2018/19
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts