Ligue 2
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.20bn, 13% of it at Toulouse.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 26.0 | 25.9 | 99.5 | −2.1 | 3.6 | 6.3 | 2.0 | |
| 2 | 17 | 15.1 | 17.5 | 116.1 | −10.7 | 5.1 | 19.6 | 0.4 | |
| 3 | 10 | 14.9 | 11.8 | 78.9 | 0.5 | 15.0 | 32.7 | 1.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 12.4 | 13.2 | 106.5 | −2.7 | 2.5 | 14.0 | 0.2 | |
| 5 | 9 | 11.1 | 14.4 | 129.5 | −0.1 | 13.1 | 44.5 | 0.2 | |
| 6 | 12 | 10.7 | 13.6 | 127.3 | −9.6 | −7.8 | −32.7 | 0.4 | |
| 7 | 1 | 10.0 | 13.9 | 138.8 | −5.3 | 5.1 | 13.1 | 0.5 | |
| 8 | 8 | 9.5 | 8.8 | 92.9 | −3.6 | −5.0 | −57.8 | 0.1 | |
| 9 | 6 | 8.2 | 15.3 | 186.9 | −11.5 | 10.6 | 27.6 | 0.4 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8.1 | 4.4 | 54.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 28.2 | 0.2 | |
| 11 | 13 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 62.1 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 24.1 | 0.2 | |
| 12 | 18 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 59.9 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 28.4 | 0.1 | |
| 13 | 7 | 7.7 | 8.6 | 111.9 | 2.1 | 9.4 | 52.0 | 0.2 | |
| 14 | 16 | 7.7 | 4.7 | 60.7 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 44.0 | 0.1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 7.6 | 7.7 | 100.7 | −0.3 | 0.9 | 8.0 | 0.6 | |
| 16 | 14 | 7.4 | 3.8 | 52.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 54.4 | 0.1 | |
| 17 | 11 | 7.2 | 6.0 | 83.2 | −0.9 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 0.3 | |
| 18 | 15 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 54.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 34.9 | 0.1 | |
| 19 | 19 | 6.6 | 5.8 | 87.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 35.3 | 0.2 | |
| 20 | 20 | 6.1 | 5.3 | 87.0 | 1.2 | 4.1 | 53.9 | 0.2 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €36m (Toulouse) to €0m (Châteauroux)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2020/21
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Clermont: 2nd in the table, 15th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2020/21
Ligue 2 2020/21, rank correlation 0.47
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €6.1m (Châteauroux) to €26.0m (Toulouse)
20 clubs, 2020/21, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2020/21: from 54% (Pau) to −58% (Nancy)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2020/21
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts