2. Bundesliga
Gross result of 15 clubs: €0.65bn, 17% of it at Hamburger SV.
15 of 18 clubs with figures; the rest are missing from the DFL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 109.6 | 41.6 | 37.9 | 7.8 | 42.8 | 27.7 | 2.9 | |
| 2 | 1 | 56.5 | 28.5 | 50.4 | −0.1 | 1.6 | 4.1 | 1.1 | |
| 3 | 5 | 54.0 | 28.3 | 52.4 | −4.9 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 0.8 | |
| 4 | 4 | 50.6 | 25.6 | 50.7 | −3.0 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 14 | 49.7 | 26.5 | 53.3 | 0.3 | −6.0 | −28.8 | 0.8 | |
| 6 | 10 | 47.5 | 29.6 | 62.5 | −3.8 | 4.6 | 9.1 | 1.3 | |
| 7 | 9 | 39.3 | 17.3 | 44.0 | 0.2 | 23.8 | 66.5 | 0.7 | |
| 8 | 12 | 35.2 | 17.3 | 49.0 | 0.1 | 7.7 | 47.1 | 1.6 | |
| 9 | 2 | 34.5 | 19.5 | 56.5 | −1.2 | 17.1 | 32.5 | 0.7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 33.6 | 16.0 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 7.5 | 47.0 | 1.2 | |
| 11 | 7 | 30.9 | 16.4 | 53.1 | −0.7 | 11.6 | 35.0 | 0.6 | |
| 12 | 8 | 30.5 | 17.3 | 56.6 | −1.5 | 7.1 | 51.2 | 0.6 | |
| 13 | 15 | 28.3 | 14.5 | 51.3 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 7.6 | 0.6 | |
| 14 | 11 | 25.1 | 11.9 | 47.3 | 2.0 | 7.6 | 50.7 | 0.6 | |
| 15 | 17 | 24.1 | 11.2 | 46.5 | 1.9 | 15.8 | 75.3 | 0.4 |
gross result: from €120m (Hamburger SV) to €0m (Jahn Regensburg)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2022/23
Source: DFL, club financial figures
Darmstadt 98: 2nd in the table, 9th on the gross result, the largest gap in the 2. Bundesliga 2022/23
2. Bundesliga 2022/23, rank correlation 0.61
Source: DFL, club financial figures; final tables
Gross result: from €24.1m (Jahn Regensburg) to €109.6m (Hamburger SV)
15 clubs, 2022/23, €m
- Median
Source: DFL, club financial figures
Equity ratio 2022/23: from 75% (Jahn Regensburg) to −29% (Nürnberg)
Shares of total assets, 2022/23
Source: DFL, club financial figures