Bundesliga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.40bn, 47% of it at Salzburg.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 186.8 | 51.4 | 27.5 | 32.2 | 137.0 | 70.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2 | 2 | 46.5 | 20.1 | 43.2 | 2.0 | 7.9 | 37.2 | 3.0 | |
| 3 | 4 | 45.3 | 18.4 | 40.5 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 34.2 | 0.6 | |
| 4 | 5 | 30.7 | 14.6 | 47.5 | −6.9 | −20.7 | −39.0 | 0.7 | |
| 5 | 3 | 26.5 | 14.6 | 55.3 | −3.7 | 30.4 | 25.1 | 0.7 | |
| 6 | 7 | 11.9 | 6.3 | 53.4 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 64.3 | 0.4 | |
| 7 | 11 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 54.9 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 62.4 | 0.4 | |
| 8 | 12 | 10.8 | 5.4 | 50.4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 33.5 | 0.3 | |
| 9 | 6 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 74.7 | −1.9 | −8.9 | −696.9 | 0.5 | |
| 10 | 10 | 7.5 | 6.2 | 82.9 | −1.1 | 0.8 | 55.3 | 0.3 | |
| 11 | 9 | 6.9 | 4.2 | 61.0 | −0.6 | 1.4 | 31.0 | 0.5 | |
| 12 | 8 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 38.9 | 0.9 | −0.2 | −16.1 | 0.2 |
revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €4m (Austria Lustenau)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2022/23
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Austria Lustenau: 8th in the table, 12th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2022/23
Bundesliga 2022/23, rank correlation 0.76
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €6.7m (Austria Lustenau) to €186.8m (Salzburg)
12 clubs, 2022/23, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2022/23: from 70% (Salzburg) to −697% (Austria Klagenfurt)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2022/23
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports