Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €2.38bn, 34% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 807.3 | 621.2 | 76.9 | −109.8 | 292.1 | 26.8 | 35.4 | |
| 2 | 3 | 258.4 | 147.4 | 57.1 | −12.7 | 11.9 | 3.6 | 19.9 | |
| 3 | 7 | 199.1 | 156.7 | 78.7 | −99.0 | 105.4 | 14.2 | – | |
| 4 | 6 | 110.9 | 112.9 | 101.9 | −0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 13.7 | |
| 5 | 4 | 109.1 | 116.2 | 106.6 | −14.0 | 33.6 | 13.7 | 15.4 | |
| 6 | 5 | 107.0 | 73.3 | 68.5 | 29.9 | −11.6 | −6.2 | 2.8 | |
| 7 | 9 | 97.8 | 104.5 | 106.9 | −64.0 | 58.5 | 24.7 | 12.0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 85.1 | 65.1 | 76.6 | 3.2 | 48.3 | 26.2 | 3.1 | |
| 9 | 16 | 80.6 | 50.1 | 62.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | |
| 10 | 15 | 62.1 | 45.1 | 72.6 | −3.0 | 7.1 | 17.6 | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 11 | 58.0 | 44.0 | 75.8 | 0.1 | 14.3 | 17.9 | 4.9 | |
| 12 | 12 | 52.5 | 51.7 | 98.4 | −2.3 | 11.8 | 26.0 | 2.8 | |
| 13 | 14 | 51.5 | 33.1 | 64.4 | −4.6 | 6.6 | 25.2 | 2.2 | |
| 14 | 20 | 46.7 | 36.4 | 77.8 | 3.5 | 8.0 | 13.4 | 3.4 | |
| 15 | 13 | 46.7 | 32.5 | 69.6 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 9.3 | 1.1 | |
| 16 | 10 | 46.1 | 38.8 | 84.2 | 8.1 | 24.3 | 30.0 | 4.8 | |
| 17 | 8 | 46.0 | 25.4 | 55.3 | 14.9 | 15.9 | 42.1 | 1.3 | |
| 18 | 19 | 41.1 | 37.8 | 92.0 | −20.0 | 21.5 | 43.2 | 2.6 | |
| 19 | 17 | 37.9 | 30.3 | 79.8 | −7.6 | 16.1 | 40.8 | 1.3 | |
| 20 | 18 | 32.0 | 16.2 | 50.5 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 18.7 | 0.5 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €0m (Ajaccio)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2022/23
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Clermont: 8th in the table, 17th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2022/23
Ligue 1 2022/23, rank correlation 0.77
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €32.0m (Ajaccio) to €807.3m (PSG)
20 clubs, 2022/23, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2022/23: from 43% (Troyes) to −6% (Lille)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2022/23
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts