2. Liga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.05bn, 42% of it at Liefering.
12 of 16 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 19.1 | 8.1 | 42.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | – | |
| 2 | 8 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 56.6 | −0.3 | −1.2 | −75.0 | – | |
| 3 | 7 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 62.3 | −0.3 | 0.5 | 39.7 | – | |
| 4 | 3 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 56.8 | −0.1 | 0.1 | 15.8 | – | |
| 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 75.0 | −0.8 | −1.2 | −195.4 | 0.0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 84.2 | −0.4 | 0.4 | 54.1 | – | |
| 7 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 50.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 18.0 | – | |
| 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 75.4 | −0.9 | −1.2 | −100.3 | – | |
| 9 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 69.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 39.3 | – | |
| 10 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 82.4 | −0.5 | −0.8 | −168.6 | – | |
| 11 | 12 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 66.4 | −0.7 | 0.4 | 19.2 | – | |
| 12 | 14 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 100.6 | −0.1 | 0.0 | −5.0 | – |
revenue: from €22m (Liefering) to €0m (Dornbirn)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2021/22
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
FAC: 2nd in the table, 7th on revenue, the largest gap in the 2. Liga 2021/22
2. Liga 2021/22, rank correlation 0.48
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €0.7m (Dornbirn) to €19.1m (Liefering)
12 clubs, 2021/22, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2021/22: from 54% (Amstetten) to −195% (Austria Lustenau)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2021/22
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports