Bundesliga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.35bn, 44% of it at Salzburg.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 152.5 | 56.5 | 37.1 | 15.4 | 104.8 | 72.3 | 0.6 | |
| 2 | 5 | 49.6 | 20.3 | 40.8 | 5.8 | 21.4 | 32.2 | 0.8 | |
| 3 | 8 | 30.9 | 15.1 | 48.9 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 9.0 | 0.9 | |
| 4 | 2 | 28.6 | 14.5 | 50.7 | 2.3 | 5.9 | 41.1 | 1.9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 23.6 | 12.6 | 53.5 | −7.1 | −16.3 | −29.3 | 0.7 | |
| 6 | 10 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 51.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 26.0 | 0.2 | |
| 7 | 9 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 55.9 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 55.7 | 0.3 | |
| 8 | 4 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 58.2 | 0.2 | 4.1 | 62.0 | 0.4 | |
| 9 | 12 | 9.5 | 6.4 | 66.7 | 0.0 | −1.6 | −40.5 | – | |
| 10 | 7 | 7.8 | 4.3 | 54.7 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 34.9 | 0.5 | |
| 11 | 11 | 6.4 | 4.5 | 70.0 | −0.1 | 1.9 | 73.5 | 0.2 | |
| 12 | 6 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 101.6 | −3.2 | −7.9 | −729.1 | 0.0 |
revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €10m (Austria Klagenfurt)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2021/22
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Austria Klagenfurt: 6th in the table, 12th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2021/22
Bundesliga 2021/22, rank correlation 0.54
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €5.8m (Austria Klagenfurt) to €152.5m (Salzburg)
12 clubs, 2021/22, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2021/22: from 74% (Hartberg) to −729% (Austria Klagenfurt)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2021/22
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports