Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €2.01bn, 33% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 669.6 | 729.0 | 108.9 | −368.7 | 151.9 | 14.8 | 39.4 | |
| 2 | 2 | 237.5 | 135.5 | 57.0 | −31.0 | 24.6 | 10.1 | 10.4 | |
| 3 | 8 | 160.5 | 99.4 | 61.9 | −55.0 | 78.1 | 12.0 | – | |
| 4 | 10 | 147.6 | 84.2 | 57.0 | 22.2 | −41.9 | −22.0 | 4.2 | |
| 5 | 3 | 86.2 | 118.0 | 136.8 | −0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 10.1 | |
| 6 | 4 | 83.5 | 68.1 | 81.6 | −12.2 | 47.6 | 21.7 | 9.2 | |
| 7 | 5 | 78.4 | 70.9 | 90.3 | −59.6 | 12.6 | 8.1 | 4.2 | |
| 8 | 18 | 66.3 | 38.8 | 58.4 | −6.8 | 16.5 | 24.2 | 1.7 | |
| 9 | 6 | 57.5 | 37.1 | 64.5 | 2.1 | 10.1 | 20.0 | 2.3 | |
| 10 | 9 | 51.5 | 43.0 | 83.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | |
| 11 | 20 | 49.5 | 56.5 | 114.1 | −53.1 | −59.7 | −85.6 | 3.9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 47.5 | 38.0 | 80.1 | 1.6 | 38.1 | 25.1 | 2.2 | |
| 13 | 11 | 44.4 | 29.5 | 66.5 | 12.2 | 11.1 | 23.8 | 3.6 | |
| 14 | 13 | 38.6 | 40.7 | 105.5 | 3.0 | 14.2 | 26.5 | 2.3 | |
| 15 | 12 | 36.4 | 27.5 | 75.6 | 1.1 | 14.1 | 20.9 | 2.8 | |
| 16 | 19 | 35.6 | 34.5 | 96.8 | −12.7 | 18.9 | 33.2 | 2.8 | |
| 17 | 14 | 35.2 | 27.4 | 77.9 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 7.6 | 1.9 | |
| 18 | 16 | 33.6 | 30.1 | 89.5 | −2.8 | 6.7 | 14.5 | 2.4 | |
| 19 | 15 | 26.3 | 34.6 | 131.8 | −31.1 | 26.1 | 56.3 | 1.5 | |
| 20 | 17 | 25.6 | 17.6 | 68.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 8.1 | 1.4 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €12m (Clermont)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2021/22
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Lens: 7th in the table, 12th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2021/22
Ligue 1 2021/22, rank correlation 0.74
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €25.6m (Clermont) to €669.6m (PSG)
20 clubs, 2021/22, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2021/22: from 56% (Troyes) to −86% (Bordeaux)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2021/22
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts