Bundesliga
Gross result of 17 clubs: €3.49bn, 18% of it at Bayern München.
17 of 18 clubs with figures; the rest are missing from the DFL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 626.2 | 348.6 | 55.7 | 12.7 | 504.0 | 70.8 | 35.4 | |
| 2 | 2 | 457.8 | 231.2 | 50.5 | −35.1 | 280.5 | 61.6 | 26.4 | |
| 3 | 4 | 348.0 | 164.5 | 47.3 | 7.1 | 137.5 | 31.1 | 31.2 | |
| 4 | 11 | 278.2 | 128.3 | 46.1 | −14.0 | 28.1 | 15.7 | 11.9 | |
| 5 | 3 | 273.6 | 142.3 | 52.0 | 0.0 | 200.5 | 53.6 | 24.5 | |
| 6 | 12 | 251.3 | 121.6 | 48.4 | 0.0 | 31.0 | 13.2 | 8.2 | |
| 7 | 10 | 166.8 | 103.2 | 61.9 | −24.7 | 47.1 | 26.0 | 6.0 | |
| 8 | 15 | 147.1 | 90.5 | 61.5 | −16.6 | 11.2 | 6.8 | 8.1 | |
| 9 | 16 | 143.9 | 97.7 | 67.9 | −79.8 | 29.5 | 23.5 | 12.1 | |
| 10 | 7 | 139.7 | 77.2 | 55.3 | −15.7 | 3.2 | 3.7 | 5.4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 119.3 | 54.0 | 45.3 | 12.7 | −16.3 | −25.5 | 3.2 | |
| 12 | 9 | 116.9 | 87.4 | 74.7 | −0.5 | 202.4 | 90.2 | 14.7 | |
| 13 | 8 | 114.5 | 52.3 | 45.7 | 3.3 | 40.5 | 59.6 | 5.8 | |
| 14 | 6 | 108.1 | 59.6 | 55.1 | 2.0 | 95.0 | 69.0 | 4.5 | |
| 15 | 14 | 84.8 | 47.4 | 56.0 | −0.4 | 58.0 | 42.8 | 3.4 | |
| 16 | 13 | 63.6 | 31.2 | 49.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 18 | 48.8 | 22.7 | 46.5 | 5.3 | 7.8 | 44.6 | 1.6 |
gross result: from €920m (Bayern München) to €33m (Greuther Fürth)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2021/22
Source: DFL, club financial figures
Freiburg: 6th in the table, 14th on the gross result, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2021/22
Bundesliga 2021/22, rank correlation 0.57
Source: DFL, club financial figures; final tables
Gross result: from €48.8m (Greuther Fürth) to €626.2m (Bayern München)
17 clubs, 2021/22, €m
- Median
Source: DFL, club financial figures
Equity ratio 2021/22: from 90% (Hoffenheim) to −26% (Union Berlin)
Shares of total assets, 2021/22
Source: DFL, club financial figures