2. Liga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.06bn, 34% of it at Liefering.
12 of 16 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 20.5 | 8.5 | 41.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7.4 | 4.2 | 57.3 | 0.0 | −1.6 | −37.0 | 0.1 | |
| 3 | 3 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 47.9 | −0.2 | −1.3 | −75.0 | 0.1 | |
| 4 | 2 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 55.6 | −0.1 | 0.4 | 24.5 | 0.0 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 59.9 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 25.4 | 0.1 | |
| 6 | 1 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 72.4 | −0.6 | −0.5 | −32.6 | 0.1 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 65.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 44.3 | 0.1 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 49.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 22.0 | 0.0 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 71.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 37.3 | 0.0 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 53.0 | −0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | |
| 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 77.5 | −0.8 | −2.0 | −216.6 | 0.0 | |
| 12 | 11 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 58.0 | −0.1 | −0.1 | −27.5 | 0.0 |
revenue: from €22m (Liefering) to €0m (Dornbirn)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2022/23
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Blau-Weiß Linz: 1st in the table, 6th on revenue, the largest gap in the 2. Liga 2022/23
2. Liga 2022/23, rank correlation 0.30
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €1.5m (Dornbirn) to €20.5m (Liefering)
12 clubs, 2022/23, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2022/23: from 44% (Amstetten) to −217% (Kapfenberg)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2022/23
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports