2. Liga
Revenue of 12 clubs: €0.07bn, 31% of it at Liefering.
12 of 16 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 20.9 | 7.9 | 37.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 34.7 | 0.2 | |
| 3 | 7 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 58.0 | 0.0 | −1.6 | −47.2 | 0.2 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 58.1 | −0.2 | −1.6 | −71.6 | 0.1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 6.2 | 3.7 | 59.6 | −0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 6 | 3 | 5.5 | 3.4 | 61.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 20.7 | 0.1 | |
| 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 68.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 25.3 | 0.0 | |
| 8 | 16 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 62.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 47.4 | 0.1 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 68.7 | −0.6 | −2.6 | −300.7 | 0.0 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 40.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 26.2 | 0.0 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 37.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 24.5 | 0.0 | |
| 12 | 13 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 55.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 62.5 | 0.0 |
revenue: from €22m (Liefering) to €0m (Stripfing)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2023/24
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
FAC: 5th in the table, 10th on revenue, the largest gap in the 2. Liga 2023/24
2. Liga 2023/24, rank correlation 0.51
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €1.1m (Stripfing) to €20.9m (Liefering)
12 clubs, 2023/24, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2023/24: from 63% (Stripfing) to −301% (Kapfenberg)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2023/24
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports