Ligue 1
Revenue excl. transfers of 18 clubs: €2.55bn, 32% of it at PSG.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 807.9 | 658.6 | 81.5 | −60.3 | 231.7 | 15.6 | 36.0 | |
| 2 | 8 | 287.0 | 148.3 | 51.7 | −39.1 | −27.1 | −5.7 | 20.8 | |
| 3 | 6 | 264.1 | 161.9 | 61.3 | −25.7 | 39.4 | 4.7 | – | |
| 4 | 5 | 161.9 | 93.0 | 57.5 | −26.7 | 61.8 | 26.9 | 5.6 | |
| 5 | 7 | 144.5 | 84.8 | 58.7 | 7.6 | 63.8 | 32.1 | 6.4 | |
| 6 | 4 | 118.3 | 74.7 | 63.2 | 16.9 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 3.1 | |
| 7 | 2 | 107.7 | 104.9 | 97.4 | −18.0 | 28.0 | 7.2 | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 10 | 107.1 | 111.7 | 104.3 | −0.2 | 63.4 | 20.4 | 16.1 | |
| 9 | 13 | 64.9 | 51.2 | 79.0 | −14.2 | 13.8 | 10.6 | 6.7 | |
| 10 | 14 | 64.4 | 56.5 | 87.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | |
| 11 | 3 | 63.9 | 41.5 | 65.0 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 22.5 | 1.8 | |
| 12 | 11 | 63.2 | 38.3 | 60.6 | 7.1 | 11.0 | 16.8 | 2.9 | |
| 13 | 9 | 58.6 | 56.7 | 96.6 | 0.7 | 15.9 | 12.4 | 10.6 | |
| 14 | 12 | 54.7 | 51.7 | 94.5 | 0.0 | 11.7 | 18.9 | 5.6 | |
| 15 | 16 | 54.4 | 30.5 | 56.1 | −5.0 | 13.2 | 28.0 | 2.6 | |
| 16 | 17 | 47.0 | 47.2 | 100.3 | 1.1 | 25.4 | 25.3 | 5.0 | |
| 17 | 18 | 43.7 | 23.0 | 52.5 | 3.6 | 11.9 | 35.6 | 1.3 | |
| 18 | 15 | 37.7 | 31.0 | 82.1 | −13.6 | −12.8 | −46.5 | 1.0 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €837m (PSG) to €32m (Le Havre)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2023/24
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Brest: 3rd in the table, 11th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 1 2023/24
Ligue 1 2023/24, rank correlation 0.78
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €37.7m (Le Havre) to €807.9m (PSG)
18 clubs, 2023/24, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2023/24: from 36% (Clermont) to −46% (Le Havre)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2023/24
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts