Gross result of 18 clubs: €4.67bn, 19% of it at Bayern München.

Bundesliga 2023/24, sorted by Gross result
Pos. Club
1 Bayern München 3898.4429.547.843.1570.555.251.2
2 Dortmund 5600.6268.544.744.3327.055.536.6
3 RB Leipzig 4467.2202.143.35.4137.721.735.2
4 Leverkusen 1387.8191.549.43.1200.555.319.4
5 Frankfurt 6378.3141.437.426.951.721.124.1
6 Stuttgart 2276.7134.148.515.567.823.819.2
7 Wolfsburg 12230.9120.852.3−15.076.426.07.6
8 Freiburg 10195.275.638.840.8151.980.35.7
9 Union Berlin 15178.085.047.71.12.92.14.2
10 Mönchengladbach 14171.798.557.4−2.448.925.36.9
11 Köln 17148.062.842.411.825.928.24.0
12 Hoffenheim 7147.491.061.71.3170.171.414.3
13 Werder Bremen 9140.771.750.92.222.321.84.6
14 Mainz 05 13120.666.755.3−4.533.552.15.2
15 Augsburg 11106.658.154.5−7.346.835.04.3
16 Heidenheim 887.939.645.01.72.24.72.6
17 Bochum 1674.945.160.2−5.14.211.43.9
18 Darmstadt 98 1860.928.947.45.422.540.21.9

gross result: from €920m (Bayern München) to €49m (Darmstadt 98)

2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2023/24

Source: DFL, club financial figures

Heidenheim: 8th in the table, 16th on the gross result, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2023/24

Bundesliga 2023/24, rank correlation 0.71

Source: DFL, club financial figures; final tables

Gross result: from €60.9m (Darmstadt 98) to €898.4m (Bayern München)

18 clubs, 2023/24, €m

  • Median

Source: DFL, club financial figures

Equity ratio 2023/24: from 80% (Freiburg) to 2% (Union Berlin)

Shares of total assets, 2023/24

Source: DFL, club financial figures