Bundesliga
Revenue of 11 clubs: €0.44bn, 42% of it at Salzburg.
11 of 12 clubs with figures; second teams keep their accounts within the club, the rest are missing from the ÖFBL files.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 182.6 | 46.4 | 25.4 | 24.7 | 161.7 | 68.9 | 0.4 | |
| 2 | 1 | 54.4 | 25.3 | 46.6 | 0.0 | 7.9 | 27.9 | 0.8 | |
| 3 | 3 | 48.5 | 17.8 | 36.7 | 3.4 | 33.8 | 26.3 | 0.6 | |
| 4 | 7 | 48.4 | 14.6 | 30.2 | 11.2 | −9.4 | −18.8 | 0.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 44.4 | 20.4 | 45.9 | 0.2 | 21.6 | 33.7 | 0.6 | |
| 6 | 8 | 15.0 | 7.1 | 47.2 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 52.5 | 0.9 | |
| 7 | 10 | 11.0 | 6.4 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 62.5 | 0.3 | |
| 8 | 9 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 51.2 | 0.1 | −0.4 | −15.1 | 0.2 | |
| 9 | 5 | 8.8 | 6.4 | 72.4 | −0.6 | 0.2 | 12.7 | 0.2 | |
| 10 | 12 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 38.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 12.5 | 0.2 | |
| 11 | 11 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 65.3 | −0.7 | 0.8 | 21.1 | 0.1 |
revenue: from €157m (Salzburg) to €7m (WSG Tirol)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2023/24
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Hartberg: 5th in the table, 9th on revenue, the largest gap in the Bundesliga 2023/24
Bundesliga 2023/24, rank correlation 0.86
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports; final tables
Revenue: from €6.1m (WSG Tirol) to €182.6m (Salzburg)
11 clubs, 2023/24, €m
- Median
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports
Equity ratio 2023/24: from 69% (Salzburg) to −19% (Austria Wien)
Shares of total equity and debt, as the league publishes the balance sheet, 2023/24
Source: Österreichische Fußball-Bundesliga, annual reports