Ligue 2
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.24bn, 11% of it at Toulouse.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 22.7 | 83.4 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 8.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2 | 11 | 21.0 | 13.5 | 64.4 | −0.7 | 16.7 | 49.9 | 0.4 | |
| 3 | 6 | 18.2 | 8.5 | 46.7 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 55.7 | 0.6 | |
| 4 | 7 | 15.5 | 9.3 | 59.8 | 1.3 | 6.3 | 26.6 | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13.2 | 12.2 | 92.5 | −1.3 | 9.2 | 35.7 | 0.2 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13.1 | 14.9 | 114.1 | −8.6 | 9.9 | 27.4 | 0.4 | |
| 7 | 20 | 12.3 | 8.8 | 71.2 | 2.2 | −2.4 | −22.4 | 0.1 | |
| 8 | 14 | 12.1 | 11.4 | 94.3 | −5.0 | 10.0 | 35.4 | 0.8 | |
| 9 | 8 | 11.6 | 12.9 | 111.6 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 18.4 | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 9 | 11.1 | 6.0 | 54.4 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 8.9 | 0.4 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10.3 | 12.2 | 118.1 | −8.5 | 1.3 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 12 | 12 | 10.2 | 5.6 | 54.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 18.7 | 0.1 | |
| 13 | 2 | 9.2 | 7.6 | 82.3 | −1.8 | 0.9 | 5.8 | 0.2 | |
| 14 | 15 | 8.3 | 6.0 | 72.7 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 34.4 | 0.2 | |
| 15 | 17 | 7.7 | 4.9 | 64.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 36.5 | 0.3 | |
| 16 | 16 | 7.4 | 10.3 | 138.3 | −6.4 | −5.2 | −33.8 | 0.3 | |
| 17 | 18 | 7.4 | 5.4 | 74.1 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 0.1 | |
| 18 | 10 | 7.1 | 4.6 | 63.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 61.8 | 0.2 | |
| 19 | 19 | 6.8 | 5.1 | 75.0 | −0.6 | 0.4 | 17.0 | 0.1 | |
| 20 | 13 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 86.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 30.1 | 0.2 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €36m (Toulouse) to €0m (Niort)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2021/22
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Ajaccio: 2nd in the table, 13th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2021/22
Ligue 2 2021/22, rank correlation 0.55
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €6.6m (Niort) to €27.1m (Toulouse)
20 clubs, 2021/22, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2021/22: from 62% (Pau) to −34% (Valenciennes)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2021/22
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts