Ligue 2
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.28bn, 12% of it at Bordeaux.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 32.8 | 42.5 | 129.3 | 19.2 | −30.5 | −34.6 | 3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 31.9 | 21.8 | 68.3 | 1.0 | 26.4 | 45.4 | 1.2 | |
| 3 | 8 | 20.4 | 27.4 | 134.2 | 0.2 | 16.6 | 27.2 | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 19.2 | 15.7 | 81.9 | −2.9 | 0.8 | 3.8 | 0.2 | |
| 5 | 18 | 17.4 | 14.8 | 85.4 | −7.2 | 10.8 | 45.4 | 0.4 | |
| 6 | 7 | 15.1 | 16.2 | 106.9 | −2.9 | 16.3 | 45.4 | 0.5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 14.8 | 14.7 | 99.3 | −2.8 | 7.2 | 35.2 | 0.9 | |
| 8 | 6 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 80.0 | −2.3 | 12.5 | 65.8 | 0.6 | |
| 9 | 4 | 12.7 | 6.5 | 51.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 18.1 | 0.1 | |
| 10 | 9 | 12.6 | 19.7 | 156.2 | −1.9 | −0.6 | −8.1 | 0.9 | |
| 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 10.6 | 88.4 | 0.2 | 10.2 | 25.9 | 1.6 | |
| 12 | 17 | 11.0 | 5.8 | 53.1 | −0.4 | 2.7 | 45.9 | 0.1 | |
| 13 | 10 | 10.6 | 7.8 | 73.9 | −0.2 | 1.9 | 18.3 | 0.4 | |
| 14 | 13 | 9.6 | 5.8 | 61.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 54.2 | 0.3 | |
| 15 | 14 | 9.5 | 6.1 | 64.2 | −0.1 | 1.7 | 31.0 | 0.3 | |
| 16 | 19 | 8.5 | 7.3 | 85.2 | −3.2 | 5.3 | 24.6 | 0.2 | |
| 17 | 11 | 8.4 | 6.2 | 73.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 39.2 | 0.2 | |
| 18 | 16 | 8.4 | 9.2 | 109.3 | −4.6 | −9.8 | −80.3 | 0.2 | |
| 19 | 15 | 8.2 | 5.6 | 67.9 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 58.9 | 0.1 | |
| 20 | 20 | 7.4 | 5.5 | 75.4 | −1.5 | 0.0 | −0.3 | 0.1 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €0m (Bordeaux) to €0m (Niort)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2022/23
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Quevilly-Rouen: 11th in the table, 17th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2022/23
Ligue 2 2022/23, rank correlation 0.74
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €7.4m (Niort) to €32.8m (Bordeaux)
20 clubs, 2022/23, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2022/23: from 66% (Guingamp) to −80% (Valenciennes)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2022/23
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts