Ligue 2
Revenue excl. transfers of 20 clubs: €0.32bn, 11% of it at Saint-Étienne.
| Pos. | Club | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 34.9 | 29.3 | 84.0 | −1.7 | 14.8 | 24.0 | 1.0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 33.5 | 19.7 | 59.0 | 11.9 | 18.2 | 109.3 | 2.4 | |
| 3 | 17 | 33.4 | 22.2 | 66.6 | −2.1 | 39.3 | 60.7 | 3.3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 26.8 | 23.1 | 86.4 | −14.0 | 8.4 | 19.1 | 0.7 | |
| 5 | 12 | 21.6 | 38.5 | 178.4 | −55.4 | −87.1 | −250.7 | 4.8 | |
| 6 | 15 | 19.2 | 8.8 | 45.9 | 0.3 | 3.7 | 24.3 | 0.3 | |
| 7 | 6 | 16.2 | 16.7 | 103.1 | −8.5 | 3.6 | 21.9 | 0.8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 14.7 | 18.7 | 126.9 | −14.1 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 0.6 | |
| 9 | 9 | 13.6 | 11.0 | 80.9 | −0.8 | 11.6 | 67.3 | 0.4 | |
| 10 | 13 | 12.3 | 7.8 | 63.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 15.0 | 0.5 | |
| 11 | 8 | 12.2 | 12.6 | 103.7 | −5.8 | 4.3 | 15.9 | 2.1 | |
| 12 | 11 | 10.2 | 8.0 | 78.8 | −3.8 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | |
| 13 | 14 | 10.1 | 6.2 | 60.8 | −1.7 | 2.1 | 39.4 | 0.2 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 59.6 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 31.5 | 0.1 | |
| 15 | 20 | 9.9 | 11.2 | 112.5 | −7.5 | −2.4 | −11.8 | 0.3 | |
| 16 | 7 | 9.5 | 7.8 | 81.8 | −0.6 | 2.6 | 48.4 | 0.2 | |
| 17 | 18 | 9.3 | 6.4 | 68.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 32.2 | 0.2 | |
| 18 | 10 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 65.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 44.6 | 0.4 | |
| 19 | 16 | 8.7 | 7.2 | 83.3 | −0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
| 20 | 19 | 6.4 | 4.7 | 73.4 | −1.7 | 1.0 | 56.4 | 0.1 |
revenue excl. transfers: from €39m (Saint-Étienne) to €0m (Concarneau)
2018/19 to 2024/25, shared scale, sorted by 2023/24
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Rodez: 4th in the table, 14th on revenue excluding transfers, the largest gap in the Ligue 2 2023/24
Ligue 2 2023/24, rank correlation 0.51
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts; final tables
Revenue excl. transfers: from €6.4m (Concarneau) to €34.9m (Saint-Étienne)
20 clubs, 2023/24, €m
- Median
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts
Equity ratio 2023/24: from 109% (Angers) to −251% (Bordeaux)
Shares of total assets; liabilities include shareholder loans, 2023/24
Source: DNCG / LFP, individual club accounts